?

Log in

please dont ask me what i like about you cause its every little thing you do [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
andrea

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Sep. 13th, 2005|11:00 am]
andrea
sometimes i just hate myself.
and i dont know what to do.
because i just disgust myself so bad.
that i cant stand it..

mmmkaybye
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 5th, 2005|11:56 pm]
andrea
now on love.
i wrote this a while ago
with some help from simendinger
shes really coool.
ok here it goes:

(@#_$( its really long.. but i think its worth reading. i mean ilke it haha )@#$*)

go for it playa <3


love. it’s a two person thing you know a mutual feeling its something meant for two

in this world we could walk out the door and hear “I Love Rock and Roll” and people would say “I love this song.”… or how about “I love this restaurant” and “I love this shirt” its just so tossed around and somewhere in there it kind of looses its meaning

all this excitement of falling in love

makes its lose its fire

the fire that should be burning so strong

and its not just that its waking up everyday into a society of teenagers who think they are in love. Let me reassure you, that is not love.
love is a relationship that you don’t know the end to love is not a tester or a try-before-you-buy kind of a deal its so much more than what you see the looks the personality the way they laugh, whatever it is.. that’s not even the half of it

its this thing, it’s a totally unexplainable feeling or just this thing that God places in our lives its this incredible indescribably beautiful bond with someone close and the way God planned it.. its not supposed to be broke
how many “love struck” teenagers actually turn out not being heart broken.. not being ditched?
yea, not many..
but this bond there’s a lot more to it that for the couples.. as teens are, they don’t accept their parents much they don’t want to be involved with them at all or clue them into their life its sad to watch kids make going out to eat with the family a chore because they dread it so much

but how many people in your life would give their life, any day and every day for your life? How many people will smile back at you and accept you every day whether you are in a bad mood a good mood been a jerk been a really awesome kid or have done something wrong?

how many people........

not many you have your family. they don’t leave.. it may feel like they hate you sometimes.. but they don’t its just your parents way of showing how much they love you they get you in trouble because they love you and because they want to see you succeed when you grow old then they can have the satisfaction of saying “that’s my boy” or “that’s my girl”
its really sad that people don’t really talk about it .. the love you have with your family I mean it’s the never ending love its always there
I believe that tension exists between families but I don’t think God would create hate within that never ending bond and it is there its up to you to restore that love

oh and love can be so beautiful so beautiful its just so hard to come across unless its your family, or a true friend that has always been there for you.
yea friends my stab you in the back.. but you know its true love in friendships if you are willing to stand up for each other in hard times even if it jeopardizes the popularity or the way you look

the love between friends is so hard to come across

you have to know that you are loved they have to not be afraid to tell you when you are in the wrong they will sacrifice they will do things to make you smile even when they are having a bad day

I admire love

I adore love

I have this burning fire in my heart, and its love and it is because of this amazing love that I get up to see the beautiful sunrise in the morning it is because of this love that I live a true life, a life full of happiness and joy every day.

and it’s the love that comes from the man in the sky.

the man that is beautiful in all of his ways every day I wake up and I have this fire of love, this fire of passion for my Lord and Savior

Jesus Christ
Yea you know him, the guy that died on the cross for me and you because he’s so incredible and you know what,, laying down your life is another kind of love..

Well guess what?
Jesus Christ did that.

he did that for me

for me

so I love him

and I love him for creating love

So those are the loves of my life..
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 17th, 2005|04:33 pm]
andrea
zach. your the man
i might as well tell you that.
cas you are.
yea for you
heres some pictures
cas picture posts are the bomb
digity<3
they are from promCollapse )
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 23rd, 2005|11:02 pm]
andrea
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

i made this

<33 you have a great day <3ap
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 30th, 2005|11:23 pm]
andrea
rant...



dont start rumors.
do stand up to people.
do tell them what you think.
dont be scared of rejection.
do just flat out say it. it could be needed
dont be a jerk about it.
that would be stupid.
do just let them know your feelings.
they probably need to know...
yea.
and please dont try to be prettier than other people.
please please please please please please please dont
you gotta love yourself.
OH I WISH I COULD MAKE THAT BOLD AND BIG.
love yourself dude...........<3
LOOKS ARENT EVERYTHING.
there not really much of anything if you think about it...
maybe to a boy
or a girl..... if you are a boy.
but they should be looking closer.
its the personality.
i look for personality in boys.
and jesus. they have to have jesus.
how can you live without jesus
i love him
And i love the sun.
it was so beautiful outside... B E A U T I F U L
i love it when its pretty outside
so ive decided............. hollywood is stupid.
they are preverted. and stupid
they are so gross. why do you do that.
make stuff so influential.... so that people always think about it.
whyyy..
and cussing.
i hate cussing. just a pet peev.



hhhhhhhhhhhhhaha im ranting. i hate to rant.
im sorry if i rant in front of you.
and crying i hate crying too.
im sorry if i cry in front of you.
hmm. i love to sing.
and jesus.
and chillen with my bestys,.
yea thats fun.
and.... yep.


<3ap



ps.boys are neat too.

have a great day. im sorry i ranted =)
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 19th, 2005|01:15 am]
andrea
[that feeling |confusedconfused]
[tunes |Coheed and Cambria]

heres some pictures.Collapse ) thats all i am good for.
might write a poem. before i walk out the door.
and you know so i can be cool.
tonite was a surprise part for my best friend fool.
have a great day.
id like to say.
you are great.
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 6th, 2005|08:51 pm]
andrea
tons of pictures but i havent been on here in so long

have a great day
Read more...Collapse )
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 3rd, 2005|09:21 pm]
andrea
13 DAYS UNTILL MY BIRTHDAY!!!!!

<333333333333333333333333333333333333333333ap
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 30th, 2005|08:34 pm]
andrea
[that feeling |lovedin love <3 definatly]
[tunes |radiou]

so im about to do this really really long survey.. so be prepared you know leave some coments even if you dont read it cas im awesome and stuff.. haha <3 have an amazing day too... remember jesus is amazing


001. What is your name? Andrea
002. Spell your name backwards: aerdnA
003. Date of birth: february 16 1988
004. Male or female? female
005. Astrological sign: ? no idea
006. Nicknames: ap andi akp pa boo.. good stuff haha you know
007. Occupation? im a kid who lives
008. Height: 5'7"
009. Weight: ...
010. Hair color: brown?
011. Eye color: blue and green and grey they switch
012. Where were you born? mason ohio
013. Where do you reside now? mason ohio
014. Age: 16!! almost 17!!!!
015. Screen names: sk8chikk06... good thing i still skate??
016. E-mail addy: xxrelientkbabexx@aol.com yea im cool
017. What does your screen name stand for? i used to skate
018. What is your lj name? apxrocks
019. What does your Blurty name stand for? no blurty
020. Pets: roxie, misty, buddy, and i have some fish
021. Number of candles you blew out on your last birthday cake? 16
022. Piercings? ears twice. and i get my cartalage pierced soon! and im going to get my lip pierced
023. Tattoo's? im gettin one when im 18!
024. Shoe size: 9 1/2
025. Righty or lefty? righty
026. Wearing: jeans, 3 shirts layerd, dads socks, headband, my vans
027. Hearing: some song i dont know on radiou
028. Feeling: im feeling on fire. for jesus that is
029. Eating/drinking: DR PEPPER

~Girls/Love/Kissing/And Other Stuff~
061. Have you ever been in love? .....
062. How many people have you told "I love you"? this one boy and my fam
063. How many people have you been in love with? ....
114. Does someone in your family wear a toupee? haha nope that would be hillaroius
115. Do you have any nieces or nephews? im really not sure
116. Are your parents divorced? nope
117. Do you have step parents? nope
118. Has your family ever disowned another member of your family? hahahaha.. thats funny
119. If so for what? haha
120. Did some of your family come to America from another country? nope

~Music Stuff~
121. What song do you swear was written about you or your life? haha i know this one song.. it would be about a kid tho..
122. What's the most embarrasing cd you own? britney spears hahaha
123. What's the best cd you own? soooo many
124. What song do you absolutely hate? rap. blah rap rap rap. i dont like it
125. Do you sing in the shower? definatly... WOO i love singing
126. What song reminds you of that special someone? haha the song that is the answer to the first one haha

~Okay, so what do you think of...!~
127. Pink: i guess is cool
128. Aerosmith: is crappy
129. Madonna: blah
130. Korn: eww... so insainly creepy
131. Backstreet Boys: haha i remember when i used to love them woo
132. The Beatles: LOVE LOVE LOVE
133. Sublime: nah
134. J.Lo: bleh so gross
135. *Nsync: haha i remember when i used to love them too hahaha WOO
136. Limp Bizkit: no thank you
137. Britney Spears: gross. fake. eww horrible i dn.
138. Creed: i dn..
139. Enrique Iglesias: yuck
140. Good Charlotte: blahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
141. Christina Aguilera: barfff
142. Eminem: crap crap crap.. no good i hate it blahh i dn
143. New Found Glory: old stuff is good
144. Kelly Clarkston: nah
145. Kelly Osbourne: wierd
146. Mandy Moore: haha i dn about this one
147. Eve: ?who
148. Aaliyah: ?who
149. Nelly: stupid what?
150. Alicia Keys: ?who
151. Incubus: good stuff sometimes haha

~Favorites~
152. Color: green and yellow and orange and pink and white and black haha
153. Food: oh man. i jsut love food haha but i love pasta. and chinese and mexican and ice cream haha
154. Song: i love music.
155. Show: i dont watch tv.
156. school subject: choir!
157. Band/singer: too many but i love relient k. they take me to another level and dead poetic.. good..... and old music any old music
158. Animal: koala bears
159. Outfit: not matching
160. Radio station: 103.5 or 97.3 or 89.9 definatly
161. Movie: the wizard of oz
162. Pair of shoes: vans
163. Cartoon: ninja turtles
164. Actor: the guy in i am sam.. oh my goodness
165. Actress: i dn really
166. Potato chip: i dont like potato chips
167. Drink: dr pepper. and chocolate milk
168. Alcholic drink: ? i dn
169. Holiday: i like them all. everyone is so happy
170. Perfume/cologne: LILU from pacsun oh my goodness
171. Pizza topping: cheese definatly
172. Jello flavor: orange with oranges in it my mom makes it
173. Lunch meat: i like balogna and turkey
174. Board game: monopoly it takes so long and never ends
175. Video game: donkey kong and mario party haha
176. Website: haha xanga, livejourna, and myspace. haha im a loser
177. Book: i hate reading but "a child called it" touched my soul.. so did "she said yes" about colombine
178. Computer game: pac man
179. Number: 39487129874 hha
180. Cereal: honey nutt cherios
181. Comedian: i dn any comedians
182. Dessert: cheesecake
183. Disney character: JASMINE
184. Clothing store: goodwill
185. Passtime: hahaha.... i just have so many
186. Teacher: mrs donahue oh man she is amazing
187. Childhood toy: barbies and little plastic figurines of like dogs i had like a bucket and we played all the time
188. Carnival game/ride: i like the bumper cars. and the vortex
189. Candy bar: snickers
190. Magazine: i dn
191. Salad dressing: ranch
192. Thing to do on the weekend: you know the usual. hangin out with awesome kids usually from church
193. Hot drink: hot chocolate
194. Season: fall spring and summer and winter. dangit i like them all
195. Sport to watch: gymnastics
196. Person to talk to online: anyone that talks to me about jesus... or just relaly deep things.. like kiev or brit


~Your Bedroom/Sleeping Habits~
197. What color are your sheets? green but soon to be pink and white pinstripes
198. What color are your bedroom walls? white black and hot pink
199. Do you have posters on your wall? not yet the paint is barely dry
200. If so of what? i will have ottoman and this poser kiev made me and this poster brit made me and pictures i drew
201. Do you have a tv in your bedroom? nope
202. How many pillows are on your bed? 3
203. What do you normally sleep in? boy shorts and a tank
204. Describe your favorite pair of pajamas: boy shorts and a tank?
205. What size bed do you have? twin and soon to be a futon and a bunk bed haha WOOOOO
206. Do you have a waterbed/bunkbed/daybed? i have a daybed but im getting rid of it for a bunk bed.. with a futon on the bottom
207. Do you have your own phone line in your bedroom? no
208. Do you listen to music while trying to fall asleep? depends on my mood
209. Describe the last nightmare you had: my friend had sex with my xboyfriend.. this was when i was going out with him creepy i know
210. Do you sleep with stuffed animals? yesss
211. How many people can comfortably sleep in your bed? i dn ive had 3 i think before
212. Do you sleep in any unusual positions? i move around a lot but i lovee it when i wake up knowing i havent moved at all all night
213. Do you have to share your bedroom with a sibling? nope
214. Do you snore? haha yea
215. How about drool? yepp
216. Do you have an alarm clock in your room? yea but i never wake up to it
217. What color is the carpet in your room? orange but im dying it pink
218. What's under your bed? well right now im just sleeping on a matress on the floor so nothing

~This or that~
219. beach/mountains: mountains on the beach :)
220. Donuts/bagels: bagels
221. Day/night: both
222. Wicked witch of the east/wicked witch of the west: east
223. Heaven/hell: heaven
224. Make love/have sex: getting married haha
225. Coffee/tea: nither yuck i like frapachinnos
226. Roses/ Daisies: bOTH
227. Study/ Cheating: nither i just fail
228. Britney/Christina: yuck yuck yuck
229. Swiss cheese/american cheese: american
230. Real World/Road Rules: never seen
231. Backstreet Boys/*Nsync: nither
232. Silver/gold: silv
233. Nike/Adidas: no pref.
234. McDonalds/Taco Bell: TB BABY
235. Sweet/sour: sour then sweethaha like lemon heads
236. Punk/emo: haha.....haha
237. Hot/cold: hot
238. Winter/summer: both
239. Spring/fall: both
240. Operas/plays: plays
241. Read/watch tv: nither
242. Cd's/tapes: cd
243. Dvd's/vhs: doesnt matter as long as its a good movie
244. Old/new: old new what? i like old clothes? haha
245. Shorts/skirts: thats a hard one i love to wear skirts with gym shoes
246. Pink/red: pink
247. Colored pictures/black and white photos: bw
248. Meat/vegetables: meat
249. Mexican food/chinese food: BOTH
250. Commercials/infomercials: commercials
251. Scary movies/comedies: comedies
252. Bikinis/one piece bathing suits: i dn
253. Sandals/tennis shoes: tennis shoes
254. Dogs/cats: dogs
255. Unicorns/fairies: unicorns
256. Water/land: water
257. Sugar/spice: sugar
258. Black/white: black
259. ribbons/bows: ribbons
260. Chicken/beef: beef
261. Colored christmas lights/regular white christmas lights: white
262. Cars/trucks: cars but i do like the new circular cars!
263. Austin Powers/James Bond: bond james bond
264. Popcorn/pretzels: popcorn
265. Hip/hop: haha whatt?
266. Passionate kiss/peck: hahahaha.....haaa
267. WWE wrestling/real wrestling: blah.
268. Back rub/foot massage: holy crap feet are SO gross.. back rub as long as it isnt creepy
269. Picture frames/photo albums: both
270. Pens/pencils: pens or mechanical pencils

~What Is Your Opinion Of The Following~
271. Eminem: horrible
272. Virgins: me
273. God: so amazing holy moly hes the love of my life. i dont know what i would do withought him.. wahh hes so awesome
274. The Osbournes: who?
275. Reality TV: dumb
276. J.Lo: no like
277. Religion: wow.. so interesting i love it
278. Emo music: depends
279. Valentine's Day: 2 days before my birthdya!
280. Christina Aguilera's comeback: not for me
281. Homosexuals: =X
282. Abortion: just put them up for adpotion. dont kill
283. Inter-racial relationships: doesnt matter at all
284. Murder: horrible
285. Death: incredibly sad. but happy.. hmm oxymoron. maybe i relaly dont know what that means
286. Obesity: yea i dn
287. Pre-marital sex: to much crap comes along. blahh so gross. jsut wait
288. Terrorism: confusing
289. Pornography: so degrading. ughh i just had a conversation about this it gets me real worked up sometimes
290. Fortune tellers: wast of money
291. Threesomes: grosss
292. Prostitution: stupid what who does that
293. Politics: i really never have any clue about what is going on
294. Country music: depends
295. George W. Bush: awesome boy
296. Cloning: nope
297. Britney's boobs: what
298. Gas prices in America: tooo expensive WAY

~Name Game~
What Do You Think Of When You Hear These Common Names?.

299. Jack: rabbit
300. Tiffany: meunich
301. Ben: hur
302. Maria: is awesome
303. Jennifer: tuell
304. Nicole: mullen
305. Amy: no its aimee
306. Adam: farmer
307. Richard: haha my x boyfriend richie
308. Justin: pense
309. Arnold: hey arnold that show ive never seen it
310. Tom: lawhead
311. Melissa: dangit i forget her last name
312. Charlotte: good charlotte. pretty much i throw up haha
313. Harold: nothin?
314. John: the apostle
315. Joel: cooperstine
316. Vanessa: carlton
317. Michelle: branch
318. Kevin: dont know
319. Brent: brant... haha daurghty
320. Jake: mirrik. i cant spell ither
321. Billy: prayer time with..
322. Sarah: SLAM
323. Natalie: phenning
324. Christi: pierce
325. Nick: nickspeck!
326. Linda: what
327. Taylor: my neighbor shes annoying.. haha woops
328. Jordan: hes so cool
329. Jamie: morton
330. Adrian: cooper..doesnt like me

~Have You Ever....~
331. Mooned anyone? nope
332. Been on a diet? yea for a day.. then i had to eat haha
333. Been to a foreign country? yep
334. Broken a bone? nope
335. Swallowed a tooth/cap/filling? nope
336. Swear at a teacher? no way
337. Talked to a lj member via e-mails or instant messages? yea
338. Got in a fight? yes
339. Dated a teacher? ew...
340. Laughed so hard you peed your pants? hahahaha almost cas i was laughing at my friend who peed her pants
341. Thought about killing your enemy? nope
342. Gone skinny dipping? nope
343. Met another Blurty member in the flesh? dont have a blurty
344. Told a little white lie? yea
345. Told a secret you swore not to tell? probably
346. Stolen anything? when i was little
347. Misused a swear word and it sounded absolutely stupid? dont think so
348. Been on TV? yep!
349. Been on the radio? yep!
350. Been in a mosh pit? yep!
351. Been to a concert? of corse
352. Dated one of your best friends? yep =)
353. Loved someone so much it makes you cry? yea....
354. Decieved somebody close to you? decieved... dn wat that means
355. Broken the law? yea
356. Been to a rodeo? always wanted to be
357. Been on a talk show? nope
358. Been on a game show? nope
359. Been on an airplane? yep
360. Got to ride on a firetruck? no
361. Came close to dying? yea
362. Cheated on a bf/gf? no way.. blahh thats so messed up
363. Gave someone a piggy back ride? haha yea
364. Terrorized a babysitter? haha yesss she was a jerkface me and my sister were so mean to her haha
365. Made a mud pie? nope
366. Had a dream that our falling off a cliff? dont really remember what i dreams too much
367. Snuck out of the house at night? yea
368. Been so drunk you don't remember your name? no...
369. Had an eating disorder? been close.
370. Felt like you didn't belong? always.
371. Felt like the 3rd wheel? always
372. Smoked? no way im appergic
373. Done drugs? no way im allergic
374. Been arrested? nope
375. Had your tonsils removed? no thank goodness
376. Gone to camp? yepp!!
377. Won a bet? dn
378. Written a love letter? haha yee <3
379. Gone out of your way to be with the one you love? yes
380. Written a love poem? haha yea to my best friends haha
381. Kissed in the rain? no but ive danced in the rain
382. Slow danced with someone you love? haha yea. aww. good times
385. Stolen a kiss? what?? what?
386. Asked a friend for relationship advice? yea
387. Had a friend steal your bf/gf? UGH all the time
388. Watched the sunset/rise with someone you love? sun set.. yes its so awesome
389. Gotten a speeding ticket? no..
390. Done jail time? yes blah my parents are stupid
391. Had to wear a uniform to work? no work
392. Won a trophy? yes!!
393. Thrown up in public? yep i hate throwing up
394. Bowled a perfect game? haha nope
395. Failed/got held back? no
396. Got perfect attendance in grade school? yesss
397. Roasted pumpkin seeds? nope
398. Taken ballet lessons? nope
399. Attempted suicide? yea
400. Cut yourself? no

~Childhood Stuff~
401. Did you play with Barbies? definatly
402. Did you own Treasure Trolls? haha yes they had sweet hair
403. Did you watch Beverly Hills 90210? nope
404. Did you play Simon? simon says??? yes
405. Did you watch Fraggle Rock? what
406. Did you wet the bed? didnt everyone
407. Did you believe there were monsters in your closet or under your bed? or corse
408. Did you wear the underwear with the days of the week on them? nope
409. Were you shy? around boys haha
410. Were you spoiled? no
411. Were you abused?
412. Did you go to the circus? no
413. Did you go to the zoo? definatly
414. Were you in a car accident? not sure
415. Did you build snowmen? yesss
416. Did you cry when you scraped your knee? haha yes
417. Were your older cousins mean to you? yea they would always play hide and seek and i would suck at it and they were jerks about it
418. Did you think slinkies were cool? they still are....
419. Did you think the Ninja Turtles really lived in the sewer? heck yes i did
420. Were you afraid of the dark? still am..
421. Did you have slumber parties? all the time
422. Did you have New Kids On The Block sheets, curtains, sleeping bags, dolls and pajamas? no
423. Did you tease your hair out like Tiffany? no
424. Did you believe in the Easter Bunny/Santa Claus/ and the Tooth Fairy? si si si

~Randomness~
425. Do you believe in aliens? no
426. Name three things that are next to your computer: bible, i was looking up somethin for k.t and dr pepper and a headband
427. Do you have any hidden talents? yep :)
428. Do you wish MTV would play music videos? i dont have cable
429. If you were to star in a movie, what kind of movie would it be? comedy
430. What would your movie star name be? ap.. cas britney made it up
431. Do you play any sports? used to
432. What's the scariest movie you've ever seen? i dn i get scared really easy.. halloween resurection was kinda scary alot but very predictive
433. What is the best movie you've seen in the theater or rented recently? spanglish
434. What is the dumbest movie you've ever seen? yea i dn
435. Do you drive? yep
436. What is your dream car? vw bug convertable or one of those new smooth looking trucks
437. Do you think your good looking? im really not..
438. Do others think you are good looking? i dn ask them
439. Would you ever sky dive? YES i want to soo bad.. that and sailing
440. Do you believe in Bigfoot? no
441. How many rooms do you have in your house? 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 yep 16 haha
442. Are you afraid of roller coasters? nope
443. Do you believe in God? DEFINATLY
444. Do you believe in Satan? yea
445. Do you believe there is a heaven? uh huh
446. Do you believe there is a hell? yea
447. Do you own a pooltable? yea
448. Do you have a pool? no
449. Do you have a dishwasher in your kitchen? yea
450. Do you like chocolate? yea
451. Who/what is on your 2003 calendar? probably dogs.. haha i used to lvoe dogs
452. How many U.S. states have you been to? 26 i think... i dn my dad has a tally
453. Ever wished on a shooting star? yea. they are gorgeous
454. Best Halloween costume you ever wore? haha once i was a hick
455. Do you carry any weapons on you? yea my nine... jk
456. What is your weakness? i crumble when people make fun of me
457. Name something you can't get enough of: dr pepper and chocolate milk
458. Describe yourself in 3 adjectives: brownhair. blueeyes. notmatching.
459. How many kids do you want to have? i dn if i can have any. i cant even breath when im a normal person. i dont know how i will deal when im in labor..
460. Future daughters names: depends
461. Future sons names: depends
462. What is your ideal way to die? sleeping
463. How do you release stress? i usually suck at that. i keep it in unitll i blow up..
464. Are you a trendy person? no
465. Are you an artisitic person? i like to draw
466. Are you a realistic person? i dn
467. Do you un-tie your shoes every time you take them off? nope
468. Are you a strong person? Physically? no emotionally? yes and yes
469. Are you a strong willed person? i dont think so
470. Who is the last person to e-mail you? i dn i dont check my email
471. Who is the last person to IM you? ktworkman
472. Do you hate chain e-mails? i dn i used to when i used to get them
473. Are you a deep sleeper? yea
474. Are you a good story teller? haha i think so but thats just me
475. What do you believe is your best quality? i like to think im a nice kid
476. What is your greatest accomplishment? that im still alive.
477. Do you like to burn candles or incense? candles im allergic to incense haha
478. Do you do yoga? this kid semi taught me thi chi or something
479. Do you have your own credit card? nope i use my mom
480. Let's say you win the lotto. sweet!
481. Do you have a check book? nope
482. Do you like your driver? what??
483. Do you tan easily? yea
484. What color is your hair naturally? it was blond like white when i wa slittle
485. How many fillings do you have? none
486. How many cavities did you have at your last dentist visit? one but they pulled it because it was a baby tooth
487. Worst feeling in the world? knowing you arent wanted.. or getting made fun of
488. Best feeling in the world? being with this kid. thats so amazing and i just cant stop smiling around him ever.
489. Is the glass half empty or half full? FULL
490. Last thing you downloaded? i dn
491. Do you catch yourself using online terms in your real life? no
492. What do you think people think of you? i dn
493. Are you a likeable person? i dn
494. Do you need therapy? no
495. Do you take medication for a chemical imbalance? no
496. What the best way to be proposed to? haha however it happens? i dn
497. What kind of movie would you star in? ..this is asked twice
498. If Fed Ex and UPS were to merge, would they call it Fed UP? they should call it upEX
499. When are you moving? when i go to college. scary
500. What's your favorite phrase? kid.

haha that took forever
<33ap
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 27th, 2005|09:46 pm]
andrea
TALENT SHOW TRYOUTS=TOMORROW... holy moly im freaking out <333 im pumped up tho in a way. everyone have an amazing nite.. wish me good luck <3
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 14th, 2005|01:55 am]
andrea
[that feeling |tiredtired]
[tunes |letters to the president:hawk nelson]



i made that tonite. <3 tell me what you think!
i named it "reflection" because im in the center taking a picture of myself in the mirror and i love nature which is surrounding me
<33enjoyy
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 7th, 2005|07:06 pm]
andrea
[that feeling |touchedstoked.]

<3 today i took new pictures! i havent done that in a really really long time and i like them tell me what you think!! have an amazing amazing day <3
my name is andrea you can call me ap Collapse )
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 6th, 2005|04:30 pm]
andrea
so im really confused and its making me crazy, i wish he would just tell me what he really felt. blahhh boys are so confusing. i need a boys perspective.. help please. =D <3ap
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 5th, 2005|02:13 pm]
andrea
[that feeling |sadbummed out.]

i sing to praise you and i fall on my knees. your spirit's within me, and i know that you are there. so light the fire in my heart again. light the fire in my heart for me. lord i place all my trust in you. i surrender my all. lord i place all my trust in you, i surrender my all to you. you blessings rain down, down on me. you are the only, you are the one that. that i desire, i plan to seek out your face. so light the fire in my heart again. light the fire in my heart for me. i sing to praise you and i fall on my knees.

<333jesus is so incredible.
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 3rd, 2005|07:17 pm]
andrea
so ive had one of the crappiest days ever.. so i dont have much to say. but pray for my friends dad. because he went to the hospital for heart problems today. and im really scared. </3 the only good thing that went on today.. is dinner. pigs in a blanket. woo. its pretty lame how the only thing that gets me stoked is dinner.
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 1st, 2005|07:47 pm]
andrea
happy new years. i went toanathallo's *sp. show with kate. and it was amazing i had never heard them before but dang, were they incredible.. so sweet. but yea then anyways.. so we get home and we wanna sneek out. but we changed our minds becayse we stayed up telling stories about all of our boys that we've had in the past and oh man it was so fun we were up untill 515 just talking about them oh man it was fun. and then i wouldnt let her go to sleep untill like 615.. and then i was supposed to wake up at 8 in the morning so i could go and see meghan mullins. she rocks. and she lives in georgia but she was in town but... my freeking alarm didnt go off and i was so ticked you have no idea. but today i hung out with britlee alcorn. who just happens to be my bestist bestist bestist friend ever ever and her boy, ryan brink. it was some incrdible stuff. now im all alone at home.. doing laundry. =\

and i miss nick speck so incredibly much its not even funny. im about to freak out... cya later. have an incrdible night. <3ap

and thanks to zach. cas you read this stuff and thats awesome. YOU ARE AWEOSME.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 23rd, 2004|03:27 pm]
andrea
[tunes |Phish:Heavy Things]

so ive descovered this band. well my boyfriend actually showed me but its PHISH. and they are awesome they are like layed back music and i think they are amazing.
but anyways im going to florida real real soon. like today soon. just later on and i havent started packing yet =\ it happens but have an amazing holiday!! its gunna be awesome.
ap
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 22nd, 2004|11:26 am]
andrea
[that feeling |hyperhyper]

so pretty much ive had an awesome day.
my mom wakes me up to say that we have a snow day!
it has been snowing for like 5 hours and its just amazingly gorgeous.
i got to play soccer with my puppies outside.
i watched elf.
and now i get to go shopping with my mom.
now i just need to get together with nickspeck* courty ross ba kate. that would be aweosme. to the max <3

have an amazing day its snowing. go sledding <333 thats what you should do. if you need anything WOO im here for you <3

ap
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 21st, 2004|08:13 am]
andrea
[that feeling |blahblah]

so here i am at school. yea i know im at school and its december 21st.. suck. its real lame if you ask me. anyways im going to Florida for christmas and im really excited =D i love christmas time. especially when i get to go to florida and be out of the cold weather <3 its amazing but yea so im really really bored i hope everyone is having a great christmas break <3

i had time to make this in school because we do nothing, its pretty lame.Collapse )
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 15th, 2004|04:21 pm]
andrea
[that feeling |thirstyamazing]

so i wanna get back into this lj stuff cas im real bored with everything so i thought id say watsup. and have an amazing day just thought id post and be cool. dangg i miss this thing. i had an awesome day today i hung out with my boyfriend, nickspeck =D and courty and ross and alex they are awesome kids but then my mom called and got real pissed and screamed at me so i had to go home and now im just chillin doin some homework..

okay so i just left and then came back. this is wat i did. went to church and then to SANTA'S HOUSE woo it was the most amazing sight ive seen ever this guys electricity bill must be like 1 million dollars or somethin but dan.r came to church tonite and i was so pumped and hes really really cool. i used to think that he hated me but nope =D it was so much fun and yea. i havent had that much fun in a long time.

nickspeck* and some bestys <3Collapse )
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 23rd, 2004|04:41 pm]
andrea
[that feeling |lovedin love <3 definatly]
[tunes |thestartingline:thebestofme]

so i was messin around at church the other nite with the camera and i took some pics so here they are all new and stuff. <3 enjoy jesus definatly loves you.

yea.Collapse )
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 17th, 2004|11:52 pm]
andrea
[that feeling |lovedloved]
[tunes |i dn wat its called but its pretty sweet]

yea so tonite was pretty cool. from rite after school i chilled wtih kieven and katie and danny and timmy and q and micah and nate and it was massivly cool. and then micah and timmy and q and nate left to go chill somewhere and i started to have an asthma attack and i was the only one that could drive so i couldnt go anywhere and we were stuk at the mall and they wouldnt let me drive home so i just like chilled there but it was cool. yea minus the asthma attack part. but it helped to have kieven and katie and danny there :) they are all so cool. definatly.

<3have an amazing day.... ap
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 5th, 2004|11:58 am]
andrea
[that feeling |indescribablecouldnt be better]
[tunes |jimmy eat world]

yea so im sorry that i havent posted in forever but school sucks and yea. it takes up all my time other than work. but church is good and jesus is totally the man<3 check it out. yea so i have a boy now and im totally in love. <33 and my best friend is so amazing, her names britney yea. i love her. so yea.. everyone have an amazing day..

i really have nothin to say. so some pictures?

::kiev = love::


how cute is he.. totally <33

::my bestist friend in the entire world::


candid shots are the boom to the max.

::kids are so cool. i wish i was a kid again::

(the little one is mee<3)

yea thats it have an amazing day everybody. jesus is totally the man check him out.
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 30th, 2004|10:41 pm]
andrea
[that feeling |surprisedSO PUPMED.]
[tunes |Cool Hand Luke:Cinematic]

im going to hawaii in like 4 hours. at 3:30 :D :D im so pumped.

and i hung out with kieven today. im totally in love. crap! haha hes so amazing tho. :) <3333

jesus totally loves you, like no other. and never stray away. hes always there for you and his love is totally amazing <33 i love jesus. :D


HAVE AN AMAZiNG TWO WEEKS iLL BRiNG BACK AMAZiNG PiCTURES <3 i will miss you.

<33andrea
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 21st, 2004|01:19 pm]
andrea
[that feeling |confusedconfused]

dude yea, i just was bored so i thought id show you a few pictures of my favorite people <3
wanna tell you that you'll never know, how much i love to see you smile =\Collapse )
Link20 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]